kemj25 Newbie
Posts : 2 Join date : 2010-04-03
| Subject: Top 5 Favorite Songs Sat Apr 03, 2010 8:29 pm | |
| Let's all post our top 5 favorite songs. I'm putting mine in order but you don't have to...
5. Slipknot - Wait and Bleed
4. Iron Maiden - The Trooper
3. Nirvana - Come As You Are
2. Foo Fighters - The Pretender
1. Slipknot - Snuff | |
|
Nelliel Creator Genesis
Posts : 372 Join date : 2010-03-17 Age : 112
| Subject: Re: Top 5 Favorite Songs Sat Apr 03, 2010 8:56 pm | |
| 1. Ludovico Einaudi - I Giorni.
2. Ludovico Einaudi - Oltremare.
3. Richard Clayderman - E Penso A Te.
4. Hinder - The Best Is Yet To Come.
5. Ai Otsuka - Cherish. | |
|
Oli:) Admin Genesis
Posts : 261 Join date : 2010-03-19 Age : 33 Location : Brighton, UK!
| Subject: Re: Top 5 Favorite Songs Sat Apr 03, 2010 10:00 pm | |
| Of all time, no idea :/ so I'll put currently/in the last few years. Anyhoo, not in order...
5. City & Colour - Against The Grain
4. Coldplay - The Scientist
3. Claude DeBussy - Clair De Lune
2. City & Colour - Like Knives
1. Evanescence - My Immortal | |
|
Guest Guest
| Subject: Re: Top 5 Favorite Songs Tue Apr 06, 2010 4:01 am | |
| This is such a hard list to make... But here goes!
5 - Saosin - You're Not Alone
4 - Isles & Glaciers - Hills Like White Elephants
3 - The Used - I Caught Fire
2 - Anthony Green - Drug Dealer (live)
1 - The Used - Taste of Ink |
|
Nelliel Creator Genesis
Posts : 372 Join date : 2010-03-17 Age : 112
| Subject: Re: Top 5 Favorite Songs Wed Apr 07, 2010 5:28 pm | |
| I'm in love with this song Oli showed me yesterday, it's called Tornado, by Jonsi. | |
|
Yava Getting There
Posts : 21 Join date : 2010-04-03 Age : 32 Location : Here
| Subject: Re: Top 5 Favorite Songs Wed Apr 07, 2010 8:15 pm | |
| 1. Mika - Grace Kelly 2. The Beatles - Let It Be 3. Cabaret 4. Styx - Renegade 5. Michael Jackson - Heal the World | |
|
Hitmonlee Mod Genesis
Posts : 125 Join date : 2010-04-06 Age : 63 Location : Around the corner.
| Subject: Re: Top 5 Favorite Songs Wed Apr 07, 2010 8:31 pm | |
| 1. Uprising -Muse 2. East Jesus Nowhere - Green Day 3. voodoo people -The Prodigy 4. When I'm gone - Simple plan 5. Thoughts of a dying atheist - Muse | |
|
Guest Guest
| Subject: Re: Top 5 Favorite Songs Wed Apr 07, 2010 8:33 pm | |
| Let It Be - Paul Mccartney
Master Exploder - Tenacious D
Valse Triste - Russian Symphony Orchestra
Time Is Running Out - Muse
May This Be Love - Jimi Hendrix |
|
Sponsored content
| Subject: Re: Top 5 Favorite Songs | |
| |
|